playlist: Gaudeamus Highlight Selection playlist Please accept cookies to listen to the playlist

The Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2019 was once again bustling, diverse and busy. We brought sound art to the main square of Utrecht, the Neude, we saw singers jump in the water of the Weerdsluis and enjoyed the work of young music pioneers who more and more explored the outer areas of music, performance and the role of the composer.

The winner of the Gaudeamus Award 2019 was KELLEY SHEEHAN.

Next year we will back from 9 to 13 September 2020, once again at various locations in Utrecht, The Netherlands. We will then also celebrate our 75th birthday. See you then!

Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2019 4-9 September

Entire line-up Muziekpionier 2019

COMPOSERS:
A. Crespo Barba
Aart Strootman
Alène Moor
Amba Klapwijk
Aurélie Lierman
Aya Yoshida
Bart de Vrees
Bergrún Snæbjörnsdóttir
Berry van Berkum
Bianca Bongers
Boris Bezemer
Carlos Brito Dias
Clara Iannotta
David Dramm
David Ko
Diamanda La Berge Dramm
Dimitri Geelhoed
Eda Er
Eddy Mariën
Elnaz Seyedi
Emile Frankel
Eric de Clercq
Felipe Waller
Fjóla Evans
Frieda Gustavs
Geert D'hollander
Genevieve Murphy
Gérard Grisey
Gerhard Stäbler
Holly Harrison
Huba de Graaff
Iannis Xenakis
Jacques Zafra
Jasmina Avellanedas
Jerzy Bielski
Ji Youn Kang
João Ceitil
John Baker
Jonás Bisquert
Jose Sanchez-Verdu
Julian Sarmiento
Juriaan Grego
Kate Moore
Kaveh Vares
Kelley Sheehan
Lautaro Hochman Nuño
Leonardo Marino
Lisa Streich
Louis Andriessen
Malu Peeters
Mári Mákó
Martijn Comes
Martijn Padding
Martín Mayo
Mátyás Wettl
Michael Maierhof
Michael Taplin
Ned McGowan
Nicholas Morrish
Nikos Kokolakis
Norman Symonds
Peter Adriaansz
Petra Strahovnik
Philip Przybylo
Rebekah Wilson
Remy Siu
Renata Sayakhova
Rob Jones
Samuel Penderbayne
Sascha Thiele
Scott Rubin
Shin Kim
Simon Løffler
Simon Steen-Andersen
Stefan Christian Bele
Stefan Maier
Sue Hye Kim
Thierry Tidrow
Thomas Power
Tivon Rice
Wilbert Bulsink
Wilma Pistorius
Wim Henderickx
Yael Levy
Yannis Kyriakides
Þráinn Hjálmarsson

PERFORMERS:
Maarten Vos
7090
Anne La Berge
Annelies Monseré
Antoine Josselin
Arezoo Rezvani
Barking Fish
Bec Plexus
Brendan Faegre
But What About
CARMEN
Catchpenny Ensemble
Dewi de Vree
Diamanda La Berge Dramm
Dieter Vandoren
Dieter Vandoren
Eli Keszler
Emma Evelein
Ensemble Klang
Ensemble Modelo62
Ensemble Offspring
Farid Sheek
Futurists
HHNOI
IEMA-Ensemble
Interbellum
James Oesi
Jan Fedinger
Jasmín
Jerzy Bielski
Jo Caimo
Julia Reidy
Keren Levi
Ketevan Roinishvili
Kluster5
Koen Boeijinga
Kugoni Trio
Liminale
Louis D’Heudières
Louis van der Mespel
Lucas Vis
Luwten
M.E.S.H.
Madelon Hooykaas
Malgosia Fiebig
Maria Somerville
Mariska de Groot
Matteo Marangoni
Matthew Schoen
Maya Fridman
Merel Vercammen
Michela Amici
Musashi Baba
Nadar Ensemble
Nadar Ensemble
Nadia Struiwigh
New European Ensemble
Oceanic
Panic Girl
Paper Ensemble
Patrizia Ruthensteiner
PolyBand
Rachel Palmer
Ragnhild May
Robin Coops
Rosa Ensemble
Saskia Lankhoorn
Slagwerk Den Haag
Stefan Maier
Stephanie Pan
Tatiana Matveeva
The Water Trio
Tom Sanderman
upsammy
Vicky Chow
Vierdeux
Vloeistof
Yuri Shimaoka

More about Gaudeamus Muziekweek Muziekpionier 2019